Schedule — 13th LSM from 7 to 12 July 2012

Filter by day:
Filter by topic:
Filter by room/place:
Red threads
Target audience
Langue :

Saturday 7

General

14:00-15:00
Benjamin Barras

Sunday 8

General

14:00-15:00
Benjamin Barras

Monday 9

General

11:50-12:40 (Uni Mail R080)
Benjamin Barras

Miscelaneous

11:00-12:20 (Workshop, Uni Mail R030)
Jean-Bernard Marcon

Free Culture & Arts

11:00-11:40 (Conference, Uni Mail R150)
Sébastien Broca
17:20-18:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R150)
Matthieu Amiguet

Teaching from school to University

15:20-16:00 (Workshop, Uni Mail 1193)
Abdullah KK , Subha PA,
17:00-17:20 (Conference, Uni Mail R160)
Jean-François CAUCHE

System administration

16:20-17:00 (Conference, Uni Mail S150)
Frank Hofmann

Security

14:00-14:40 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Eric LEBLOND
14:40-15:20 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Henri DOREAU
15:20-16:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Didier CONCHAUDRON, Sébastien BLOT
16:20-17:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Clément OUDOT
17:00-17:40 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Paul RASCAGNERES

Tuesday 10

General

11:50-12:40 (Uni Mail R080)
Benjamin Barras

Miscelaneous

09:20-17:20 (Workshop, Uni Mail R030)
Jean-Bernard Marcon

Free Culture & Arts

14:40-15:20 (Conference, Uni Mail R150)
Laure Mellifluo

Communities

15:20-16:00 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Bruno Michel, Benoît Sibaud
16:20-17:00 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Alexandre Franke

Teaching from school to University

System administration

14:00-14:40 (Conference, Uni Mail S150)
Frederic Gargula, Gregoire Huet,

Embedded systems and open hardware

14:00-14:40 (Conference, Uni Mail R160)
Maxime Ripard
14:40-15:20 (Conference, Uni Mail R160)
Manuel Di Cerbo, Andreas Rudolf
15:20-16:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R160)
Éric Boudrand
16:20-17:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R160)
Micheal Green
17:00-17:40 (Conference, Uni Mail R160)
Alexander Chemeris, Sergey Portnoy

Security

09:20-11:20 (Workshop, Uni Mail 2170)
Paul RASCAGNERES
11:00-11:40 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Clément OUDOT
14:00-14:40 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Werner KOCH
14:40-15:20 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Jean-Yves PERRIER
15:20-16:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Stéphane GLONDU
16:20-17:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Kevin DENIS

Wednesday 11

General

11:50-12:40 (Uni Mail R080)
Benjamin Barras

Miscelaneous

09:20-12:20 (Workshop, Uni Mail R030)
Jean-Bernard Marcon
16:20-18:00 (Workshop, Uni Mail R030)

Communities

16:20-17:00 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Bernard Dugas
17:00-17:40 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Tim Anderson

Media, Radio, Television and Professional Graphics

09:20-11:40 (Workshop, Uni Mail 2193)
Ale Rimoldi

Companies and Free Software

Research and University

Embedded systems and open hardware

09:20-10:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Javier Serrano
10:00-10:40 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Sebastien Bourdeauducq
11:00-11:40 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Mike Frysinger
16:20-17:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Yann E. Morin
17:00-17:40 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Thomas Petazzoni

Thursday 12

General

11:50-12:40 (Uni Mail R080)
Benjamin Barras

Miscelaneous

09:20-17:20 (Workshop, Uni Mail R030)
Jean-Bernard Marcon

Thursday

12:25-12:30 (Uni Mail R080)
Vincenzo Pallotta

Communities

09:20-10:00 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Adolfo R. Brandes
10:00-10:40 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Mihàly Marti (alias Sarki)

Politics, Law and Government

11:00-11:40 (Conference, Uni Mail S130)
Myriam Ayass

Companies and Free Software

09:20-10:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R160)
Jonathan Le Lous

Embedded systems and open hardware

09:20-10:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Matthieu Castet
10:00-10:40 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Thomas Petazzoni
11:00-11:40 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Marek Vašut
11:40-12:20 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Wolfgang Denk