Schedule — 13th LSM from 7 to 12 July 2012

Filter by day:
Filter by topic:
Filter by room/place:
Red threads
Target audience
Langue :

Saturday 7

General

14:00-15:00
Benjamin Barras

Sunday 8

General

14:00-15:00
Benjamin Barras

Monday 9

General

11:50-12:40 (Uni Mail R080)
Benjamin Barras

Miscelaneous

11:00-12:20 (Workshop, Uni Mail R030)
Jean-Bernard Marcon

Monday

12:10-12:15 (Uni Mail R080)
Alexandre Cabrit

Free Culture & Arts

11:00-11:40 (Conference, Uni Mail R150)
Sébastien Broca
14:00-14:40 (Conference, Uni Mail R150)
T B Dinesh
14:40-15:20 (Conference, Uni Mail R150)
Michael Germini
16:20-17:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R150)
Pierre-Yves GOSSET

Teaching from school to University

14:00-14:40 (Conference, Uni Mail R160)
René Mérou
14:40-15:20 (Conference, Uni Mail R160)
Abdullah KK , Subha PA,
15:20-16:00 (Workshop, Uni Mail 1193)
Abdullah KK , Subha PA,
15:20-16:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R160)
Carol Ann O'Hare
17:00-17:20 (Conference, Uni Mail R160)
Jean-François CAUCHE
17:40-18:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R160)
Aimé Vareille

System administration

11:00-11:40 (Conference, Uni Mail S150)
Guillaume Allegre, Marc Baudoin, Éric Deschamps

Tuesday 10

General

11:50-12:40 (Uni Mail R080)
Benjamin Barras

Miscelaneous

09:20-17:20 (Workshop, Uni Mail R030)
Jean-Bernard Marcon

Free Culture & Arts

14:00-14:40 (Conference, Uni Mail R150)
Christophe Masutti
15:20-16:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R150)
Alexis Kauffmann, Thierry Stœhr
16:20-17:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R150)
Benjamin Jean, Jérémie Nestel

Communities

10:00-10:40 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Mustapha Nhaily
11:00-11:40 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Olivier Sarrat
14:00-14:40 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Pierre-Yves Gosset, Yann Sladek
14:40-15:20 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Jiel Beaumadier
16:20-17:00 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Alexandre Franke
17:00-17:40 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Elisa de Castro Guerra, Cédric Gémy

Teaching from school to University

09:20-10:40 (Round-table conference, Uni Mail 1193)
Jean-Pierre Archambault,
09:20-10:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R160)
Stéphane Poinsart
14:00-15:20 (Workshop, Uni Mail 1193)
Carol Ann O'Hare,

Security

14:40-15:20 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Jean-Yves PERRIER
15:20-16:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Stéphane GLONDU
16:20-17:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R280)
Kevin DENIS

Wednesday 11

General

11:50-12:40 (Uni Mail R080)
Benjamin Barras
14:00-16:00 (Plenary session, Uni Mail R080)
Yann Moulier-Boutang et Gilles Roussi

Miscelaneous

09:20-12:20 (Workshop, Uni Mail R030)
Jean-Bernard Marcon
16:20-18:00 (Workshop, Uni Mail R030)

Communities

09:20-10:00 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Thierry Crouzet
10:00-10:40 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Lionel Allorge
11:00-11:40 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Thierry Stœhr
16:20-17:00 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Bernard Dugas
17:00-17:40 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Tim Anderson

Politics, Law and Government

10:00-10:40 (Conference, Uni Mail S130)
Alexis Kauffmann
16:20-17:40 (Round-table conference, Uni Mail S130)
Gael Musquet, Patrick Genoud, Regards Citoyens
17:40-18:00 (Conference, Uni Mail S130)
younes ikli

Media, Radio, Television and Professional Graphics

09:20-11:40 (Workshop, Uni Mail 2193)
Ale Rimoldi

Thursday 12

General

11:50-12:40 (Uni Mail R080)
Benjamin Barras

Miscelaneous

09:20-17:20 (Workshop, Uni Mail R030)
Jean-Bernard Marcon

Thursday

12:20-12:25 (Uni Mail R080)
Lodewijk André de la Porte

Communities

09:20-10:00 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Adolfo R. Brandes
10:00-10:40 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Mihàly Marti (alias Sarki)
14:00-14:40 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
François Elie
14:40-15:20 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Sasha Cohen
15:20-16:00 (Conference, Uni Mail 2160)
Rolf Pawelzik

Politics, Law and Government

09:20-10:40 (Round-table conference, Uni Mail S130)
Pierre Genillon, Luc Recordon, Philippe Gilliéron
11:00-11:40 (Conference, Uni Mail S130)
Myriam Ayass
11:40-12:20 (Conference, Uni Mail S130)
Benjamin Jean
17:00-17:40 (Conference, Uni Mail S130)
Emmanuel Charpentier

Companies and Free Software

10:00-10:40 (Conference, Uni Mail R160)
Jonathan Le Lous
14:40-15:20 (Conference, Uni Mail R160)
Baptiste SIMON
15:20-16:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R160)
Murielle Souyris

Teaching from school to University

09:20-10:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R290)
Jean-François CAUCHE
11:20-12:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R290)
Jean Peyratout
14:00-14:40 (Conference, Uni Mail R290)
Marcellin Nkenlifack, Raoul NANGUE, Victor KUATE
14:40-15:20 (Conference, Uni Mail R290)
Romaric Sagbo
15:20-16:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R290)
Yves MIEZAN EZO, Davide STORTI
16:20-17:00 (Conference, Uni Mail R290)
Paulin Melatagia Yonta, Christiane Kamdem